Saturday, August 12, 2017

2017 AITEO CUP FIRST ROUND FIXTURES




The 2017 Aiteo Cup fixtures were finally reeled out last night live on Channels TV. NFF's Demola Olajire was involved in the draws for the Round of 64 matches.

From what I garnered, the teams listed as the host teams will be given a pool of venues to pick from for their games. If the game ends in a draw, the 'away' team will then pick a venue of their choice for the replay.

This automatically rules out penalty kicks in the Round of 64. No confirmation yet if that will be the norm throughout the competition but we wait and see.

The full Fixtures for the RO64.


NGWA FC (Ebonyi) VS FC GALADIMA (Kebbi)

HEARTLAND FC (Imo) VS INSURANCE FC (Edo)

LOBI STARS (Benue) VS KATSINA UNITED (Katsina)

KATSINA UNITED FEEDERS (Katsina) VS AKLOSENDI FC (Nasarawa)

AITEL FC (Taraba) VS UNICEM ROVERS (Cross River)

MIGHTY JETS FC (Plateau) VS SUNSHINE STARS (Ondo)

BAYELSA UNITED (Bayelsa) VS FC ZAMFARA (Zamfara)

ADAMAWA UNITED (Adamawa) VS CYNOSURE FC (Rivers)

EDE UNITED (Osun) VS SAKABA UNITED FC (Kebbi)

FC IFEANYI UBAH FEEDERS (Anambra) VS JIGAWA GOLDEN STARS (Jigawa)

SAMBA KURNA (Kano) VS WIKKI TOURISTS FEEDERS (Bauchi)

EKITI UNITED (Ekiti) VS DOLPHINS FC (Kaduna)

NIGER TORNADOES (Niger) VS EL-KANEMI WARRIORS (Borno)

RIVERS UNITED (Rivers) VS FC ATETE (Delta)

DELTA WARRIORS (Delta) VS AYADE BABES (Cross River)

FC YARMA LIGHT (Gombe) VS FC IFEANYIUBAH (Anambra)

HAIFA FC (Jigawa) VS AKWA UNITED FC (Akwa Ibom)

SHOOTING STARS (Oyo) VS DYNAMITE FC (Edo)

KOGI UNITED (Kogi) VS RANGERS INTERNATIONAL (Enugu)

NASARAWA UNITED (Nasarawa) VS MFM FC (Lagos)

NIGER TORNADOES FEEDERS (Niger) VS FC ABUJA (FCT)

DOMA UNITED (Gombe) VS ADAMAWA UNITED (Adamawa)

OSUN UNITED (Osun) VS COAL CITY YOUTHS (Enugu)

FC LOKOJA (Kogi) VS EL-KANEMI BABES (Borno)

KWARA UNITED (Kwara) VS SOKOTO UNITED (Sokoto)

WIKKI TOURISTS (Bauchi) VS PLATEAU UNITED (Plateau)

ABS FC (Kwara) VS ENYIMBA FC (Abia)

YOBE DESERT STARS (Yobe) VS KANO PILLARS (Kano)

ABIA WARRIORS FC (Abia) VS CROWN FC (Oyo)

FRSC FC (FCT) VS POTISKUM ACADEMY (Yobe)

ALMAR (Ogun) VS SPARTAN FC (Lagos)

MOYERO FC (Ondo) VS AKWA STARLETS (Akwa Ibom)

No comments:

Post a Comment